Wednesday, May 27, 2009

Last Week of Form 6

Friday will be my last week as Form 6 at S.M.K.S.S.A.A.S. I've received the offer of continuing my studies over at one of the U.I.T.M's branches; Sungai Petani, Kedah. I'll be registering myself on the 27th June 09 that's like in 3-4 weeks in time. Pretty much anxious with mixture of every feelings. I'm gonna miss lots what's it like living in Shah Alam. It's was such an experience been form 6. although my time was short but one had lovely time along others. good news is this Friday our school gonna present special events for teachers as in for Teachers Day... i participate some of the event which will be held and also one of the crew whom in charge of the actors/actresses timing of entering their certain scenes in a drama. Lower 6 was given the trust and the moment of controlling, organizing events into places. That's all for now, wish for the best!
thanks..

Thursday, May 14, 2009

Form 6

Yesterday (12th May 09) received news from school S.M.K.*.* which bout further studies over at S.M.K.S.A.A.S for form 6. i was like.. dunno.. at first deep-down, didn't want to until the day after tomorrow went to the school. It was pretty huge place, led the way to the office.. there, kuasa allah.. met adam.. isma that is.. he was like.. chillin in front of the office.. even my mom think he's a girl magnet. chat n stuff till an indian lady came by and explained briefly of this.. n that.. In my mind, it's not that bad.. anyway it teaches most of my core subjects to achieve dean's list.. insyallah.. so why not..? plus.. i will receive a certificate although i'm gonna be like only a month in that school.. Awesome!

"How bout we'll meet u next monday.. (which is tomorrow)..?"

"Yeah, let's do that.."

Pray 4 all goes well, guys..
TQ

Wednesday, May 13, 2009

I passed my JPJ

Today, 13th May 09 one glorious day which happened to be the day one passed JPJ. Honestly, i've been waited 4 this moment long time ago. I've also repeated TWICE, i know.. today the third. Some would say "Third time the charm" but please if someone out there were looking forward ur exam, don't take me as an example. It not only waste time, but MONEY. My dad been quarreled with my mom over this 'Extra Expenses'. One prayed 4 the best n alhamdullilah.. it's a success. The time one's failed was nothing but 'BUKIT' this is my weak area. don't think otherwise.. okay, where were we..? oh yeah.. that part of exam was the core 4 me, as always the vehicle up the hill, stop. raised hand. Then.. panicked don't know what to do.. slide back down it does. Today one faced it again.. all well till my conscience trying to back me down.. "Alamak, kereta ni gila lah.. mcm mana kereta ni blh lulus..?" that vehicle happened to be wreck.. the handbrake doesn't work properly.. but the seat.. very much comfortable.. empuk.. (^_^). i've floor it.. then i'm on the otherside of the world.. mesti gembira. My conscience supported me "Ni dh lulus bukit jgn igt dh hbs ada lg.. jgn overexcited nanti ggl.. " LOL.. "Thank You conscience.." (^_^). As soon i've parked the car by following others in rows. There's this weird grin on my face.. I'm happy.. haha.. went to get my results, they asked 4 my signature.. another fan, i suppose.. Then wait.. wait... wait.. I've finished all by 11:32am, but have to wait 4 my ride about 1:20 or something.. it was awful.. i was hungry, thinking of doing 'failure face' as i step on my doorstep to make other family member of thinking me failed.. yet again.. but it's all worth it.. Unfortunately i've got to take the bus.. F.Y.I i've never ride on a bus b4.. except when i was in devon, U.K. It's all good experiences..
Thank You 4 ur time..
(^_^)

Sunday, May 10, 2009

More than a mother

MORE THAN A MOTHER
When God set the world in place,when He hung the stars up in space,when He made the land

and the sea,then He made you and me.


He sat back and saw all that was good,He saw things to be as they should.Just one more blessing He had in store;He created a mother, but whatever for?


He knew a mother would have a special placeto shine His reflection on her child's face.A mother will walk the extra milejust to see her children smile.She'll work her fingers to the boneto make a house into a home.


A mother is there to teach and guide,a mother will stay right by your side.She'll be there through your pain and strife,she'll stay constant in your life.


A mother will lend a helping handuntil you have the strength to stand.She'll pick you up when you are down,when you need a friend she'll stick around.



A mother is one who listens well,will keep her word; will never tell.A mother never pokes or priesbut stands quietly by your side,giving you the strength you need,encouraging you to succeed.



A mother is one who can be strongwhen you need someone to lean on.


You're more than a mother to me;a reflection of Him in your face I see,a love that knows no boundaries.



I'm glad that you chose to beall this and more to me.You share a love that knows no end,you're more than my mother,you are my friend.

The End of exam

Recently one been working part-time with UITM as an invigilator, it was quite an experience. insyallah one will elaborate further more on the other day. I'm tired.. LOL.. (^_^)